News

Senior presentation Night - Mens and Womens

Senior Means and Womens Presentation Night Location - Racecourse Hotel, Waverley Road Malvern East Time - 7pm for 7.30pm start Cost - TBA Food included Read more

Events

Senior presentation Night - Mens and Womens
Senior Means and Womens Presentation Night Location - Racecourse Hotel, Wa...

Competition Information

Select Grade:
Grade: CSBW:Cricket Southern Bayside Womens Division 2 Round: 13 24 Feb 19
Cluden Cricket Club   def by   East Malvern Tooronga Cricket Club
Grade: CSBW:Cricket Southern Bayside Womens Division 2 Round: GF 3 Mar 19
East Malvern Tooronga Cricket Club   def   Aspendale Cricket Club
Grade: ECA:B Turf (Armstrong Shield) Round: SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
North Balwyn   def   East Malvern Tooronga
Grade: MCA:B Sunday Grade Round: 19 24 Feb 19
Clayton District CC   def by   East Malvern Tooronga
Grade: MCA:B Sunday Grade Round: 20 3 Mar 19
Sunrise Cricket Club   def   East Malvern Tooronga
Grade: ECA:D Turf (Mair Shield) Round: SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Mont Albert   def   East Malvern Tooronga
Grade: MCA:B Sunday Grade Round: SF 10 Mar 19
East Malvern Tooronga   def   Indigos
Grade: MCA:B Sunday Grade Round: PF 17 Mar 19
East Malvern Tooronga   def by   Melbourne Ramblers
Grade: MCA:C South Grade Round: 19 24 Feb 19
Holmesglen TAFE/EMT   def   Canterbury
Grade: MCA:C South Grade Round: 20 3 Mar 19
Surrey Hills   def   Holmesglen TAFE/EMT
Grade: MCA:D Sunday Grade Round: 19 24 Feb 19
East Malvern Tooronga   def by   Maccabi AJAX
Grade: MCA:D Sunday Grade Round: 20 3 Mar 19
East Malvern Tooronga   def   Youlden Parkville
Grade: MCA:D Sunday Grade Round: SF 10 Mar 19
East Malvern Tooronga   def by   Carnegie
Grade: ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield Round: GF 10 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Murrumbeena Gold   def by   East Malvern Tooronga
Grade: ISEC:Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield Round: GF 10 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Maccabi AJAX Jets   def   East Malvern Tooronga Blue

Top Performers for the Season

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Daljit Saini156C South Grade7
2 Aaron E Alley120D Turf (Mair Shield)11
3 Dean Jones119B Turf (Armstrong Shield)13
4 Hyder Ali115D Sunday Grade6
5 George Waring112C South Grade18
6 Rahul k Mall107C South Grade16
7 Noel Fidock104G Turf (Butler Shield)12
8 Daljit Saini100C South Grade6
9 Aoun Hassan92D Sunday Grade19
10 Shah Uddin87D Sunday Grade5

Facebook